Home
About Us
Diary
Where Are We?
Executive & Officers
County Honours Board
Other Honours Board
Mens Fixtures 2016
Ladies Fixtures 2016
League Fixtures 2016
League Tables
Mens Counties 2016
Ladies Counties 2016
National & Other Comps 2016
Roll of Honour 2016
Bar Rota
Links
Contact
Photo Gallery
   
 

Welcome to our Website:

Interested in playing bowls?

Come along and join our roll-up sessions every Tuesday morning (10.30am) and Thursday evenings (5.30pm)


Inter Club League Teams Competition - Friday evenings 19th August to 9th September 5.30pm

WHATS COMING UP IN THE NEXT TWO WEEKS?

Saturday 27th August
Charity Fun Match - Winner: Heather Young
   £264.20 raised for Kent Air-Ambulance

Monday 29th August
CLUB FINALS DAY
Mens Pairs -
Steve West & Tony Redgrove 18 v David Smith & Ross Nuttall 21
Mixed Pairs - Dot Fuller & Derek Reader 24 v
Allen Banks & Rachel Banks 23
Ladies 100UP - Chris Wells 105 v
Heather Young 85
Mens Handicap - Duncan Hanmore (0) 21 v
Trevor Wells (5) 12
Ladies Handicap - Becky Banks (4) 21 v
Rachel Banks (3) 14
Teddy Atkins - Stuart Kennedy (0) 21 v
Jim Solomon (5) 15
Chrissie Howard -
Mary Round 5 v Leah Saxton 21
Ladies Championship -
Chris Wells 20 v Rita Horn 21
Presidents Cup - Duncan Hanmore 21 v
David Smith 11
Ladies Pairs - Chris Wells & Becky Banks 28 v
Leah Saxton & Rachel Banks 23
Golden Oldies - Jane Cogle 21 v
Ken Pestell 9
Mens 2-Wood
- Stuart Kennedy 16 v
David Smith 10

Wednesday 31st August
Men & Mixed Home v Wrotham 5.30pm

Saturday 3rd September
Men Away v Windmill 3pm
BE Amy Rose Bowl @ Leamington
   Round 1

      Warwickshire v Kent B (inc Rachel Banks Becky Banks, Leah Saxton) 11.30am
   Round 2
Hampshire v Kent A 2pm

Sunday 4th September
Men Away v West Wickham 2.30pm


Monday 5th September
Doreen Bragg Trophy and West Kent League Presentation Night
      @ Sevenoaks 4pm

Wednesday 7th September
Men Away v Knockholt 2.30pm
Ladies Home v Westerham CANCELLED - opposition

Friday 9th September
BELLE TROPHY FINAL - Borough Green v
Westerham 2pm @ Bellingham

Saturday 10th September
Men Home v Woodcroft 2.30pm
Ladies Away v Empire 2.30pm

Sunday 11th September
Ladies 2-Wood Competition 9.30am
Men Away v Baker Bexford 2.30pm


WHATS BEEN HAPPENING?

Saturday 20th August
Men & Ladies v Tonbridge MILLENNIUM LEAGUE
                               MEN WON 88 - 79 (9pts-3pts) LADIES LOST 29 - 37 (2pts-4pts)

Sunday 21st August
BE Walker Cup Semi-Final
   Kent (inc Jane Cogle
17-25) v Leicestershire LOST 39 - 41
Men & Ladies v Bearsted MILLENNIUM LEAGUE
                               MEN WON 88 - 67 (10pts-2pts) LADIES LOST 23 - 34 (0pts-6pts)

Monday 22nd August
West Kent League - Borough Green v
Tonbridge B WON 38 - 21 (5pts)
                                                                                                                    CHAMPIONS! 

Tuesday 23rd August
Men Home v Orpington WON 73 - 53

Wednesday 24th August
Men Away v OGF LOST 74 - 120
Ladies Home v Sidcup CANCELLED - opposition