SINGLES

 

First Round
Duncan Hanmore v
D Holt (Marden) WON (W/O)
M Goldacre (Bearsted) v Greg Rowe LOST 14 - 21
R Ferguson (Bearsted) v Tony Cogle WON (W/O)
R Lunn (Bearsted) v Trevor Wells LOST 19 - 21
G Holt (Marden) v Josh Rowe WON 21 - 14

Second Round
Duncan Hanmore v
R Southby (Bearsted) WON
M Goldacre (Bearsted) v Tony Cogle LOST
R Lunn (Bearsted) v Josh Rowe WON

Third Round
Duncan Hanmore v
M Goldacre (Bearsted) LOST
Josh Rowe v
D Stearn (Bearsted) WON 21 - 20

Division 3 Semi-Final
Josh Rowe v
S Cooper (Holmesdale) WON (W/O)

Division 3 Final

Josh Rowe v L King (Appleyard) WON 21 - 18


Quarter-Final
Josh Rowe v
G Steel (Orpington Excelsior) WON 21 - 13

Semi-Final
Josh Rowe v
G Allen (Herne Bay) LOST 8 - 21


PAIRS
4woods18ends


First Round

P Burrows (Westborough) v Tom Ragan WON (W/O)
Greg Rowe v D Holt (Marden) LOST 6 - 14


Second Round
Tom Ragan 2 v Duncan Hanmore 21
M Doorey (Marden) v Trevor Wells LOST 16 - 18

Third Round
Duncan Hanmore v
I Parkes (Bearsted) WON

Fourth Round
Duncan Hanmore v
G Masters (Bearsted) WON

Division 3 Semi-Final
Josh Rowe & Duncan Hanmore v
P Flory & C Smith (Tonbridge) WON 22 - 4

Division 3 Final
Josh Rowe & Duncan Hanmore v
L King & P Barnicott (Appleyard) LOST


TRIPLES
3 woods18 ends

First Round

Tony Cogle  22 v Greg Rowe 9

Tom Ragan v R Gladman (Penenden Heath) WON (W/O)

Second Round
Tom Ragan v
G Laurison (Bearsted) LOST
Tony Cogle v H Nelmes (Biddenden) WON

Third Round
I Parkes (Bearsted) v Tony Cogle LOST


FOURS
2 woods 18 ends


First Round
Tom Ragan v
D Ambrose (Borstal) LOST
Tony Cogle v
S Powell (Tonbridge) WON (W/O)

Second Round
Tony Cogle v
G Knowles (Appleyard) WON


Division 3 Semi-Final
Josh Rowe, Greg Rowe, Tony Cogle & Duncan Hanmore v
P Barnicott (Appleyard) WON 16 - 15


Division 3 Final
Josh Rowe, Greg Rowe, Tony Cogle & Duncan Hanmore v
R Thew, P Collins, S Knight, M Doorey (Marden) LOST 17 - 25

 

OVER-55 FOURS

2 woods 18 ends


First Round

Keith Banes (Sheerness St Georges) v Tony Cogle LOST
N Bowden (Appleyard) v Tom Ragan WON 14 - 11


Second Round
Tom Ragan v
A Hughes (Civil Service Chatham) WON 18 - 5

Third Round
Tom Ragan v
G Lock (Chatham) WON 19 - 17

Division 3 Semi-Final
Arthur Ragan, Andy Paterson, Allen Banks, Tom Ragan v
G Piper (Sheerness St Georges) WON 21 - 20


Division 3 Final
Arthur Ragan, Andy Paterson, Allen Banks, Tom Ragan v
K Banes (Sheerness St Georges) WON 18 - 21

Semi-Final
Arthur Ragan, Andy Paterson, Allen Banks, Tom Ragan v S Savage (Bromley) LOST 9 - 21


UNBADGED SINGLES

 
First Round
G McDonald (Kent County Constabulary) v Josh Rowe WON
Greg Rowe
v T Goss (Headcorn) WON 21 - 17

Second Round
I Ferguson (Bearsted) v Greg Rowe LOST
Josh Rowe v
A Baines (Bearsted) LOST

2-WOOD SINGLES
Duncan Hanmore, Greg Rowe, Josh Rowe, Trevor Wells DNQ

UNDER 25 SINGLES
Josh Rowe DNQ

UNDER 25 PAIRS FINAL
Josh Rowe & Joe Sanford (Bromley) v
J Wimble-Roberts (Appleyard) and J Vanderpeer (Canterbury) WON 26 - 12

National Championships - Monday 29th August @ Leamington (time tbc)
Josh Rowe & Joe Sanford (Bromley)
v tbc

BERT COX

 Marden v Borough Green LOST