Mens Counties 2023
COMPETITORS REGISTER PASSWORD is 3kcba1234
First Round
Josh Rowe v R Foreman (Cranbrook) WON 21 - 9
Tony Cogle v N Collison (Hawkhurst) WON 21 - 16
Trevor Wells v D Henning (Sevenoaks) LOST 17 - 21
Josh Rowe v P Acott (Loose) LOST
Tony Cogle v G Laurenson (Bearsted) LOST
PAIRS
4woods18ends
First Round
D Norburn (Sevenoaks) v Greg Rowe LOST
S Moaby (The Grove) v Josh Rowe WON
M Duddle (Cranbrook) v Steve West LOST
S Medhurst (Tonbridge) v Tom Ragan LOST
Second Round
Josh Rowe v M Ward (Tonbridge) WON
Third Round
Josh Rowe v M Duddle (Cranbrook) WON
Fourth Round
B Chalkin (Tonbridge) v Josh Rowe WON
Division 3 Semi-Final
Josh Rowe & Duncan Hanmore v J Pounds & S Coyle (Appleyard) LOST
3 woods18 ends
David Round, Allen Banks, Tony Cogle 21 v Malcolm Sheppard, Sean Daffey, Steve West 12
Second Round
David Round, Allen Banks, Tony Cogle 15 v Peter Anfrews, Greg Rowe, Tom Ragan 25
Arthur Ragan, Josh Rowe, Duncan Hanmore v S Medhurst (Tonbridge) WON
Third Round
Peter Andrews, Greg Rowe, Tom Ragan v K Young (Holmesdale) LOST
P Boddy (Grove) v Arthur Ragan, Josh Rowe, Duncan Hanmore WON
Fourth Round
Arthur Ragan, Josh Rowe, Duncan Hanmore v B Chalklin (Tonbridge) WON
Division 3 Semi-Final
Arthur Ragan, Josh Rowe, Duncan Hanmore v I Jenner, L King, H Goodwin (Appleyard) LOST
FOURS
2 woods 18 ends
First Round
Tony Cogle v E Bell (Borstal) WON (w/o)
Second Round
Tom Ragan v D Ambrose (Borstal) LOST
OVER-55 FOURS
2 woods 18 ends
L Sharp (Maidstone) v Tom Ragan LOST 12 - 17
UNBADGED SINGLES
R Niblock (Marden) v Steve West LOST 15 - 21
Second Round
Greg Rowe 20 v Geoff Smith 21
Third Round
M Duddle (Cranbrook) v Geoff Smith LOST
2-WOOD SINGLES
Duncan Hanmore, Greg Rowe, Josh Rowe, Trevor Wells DNQ
UNDER 25 SINGLES
Josh Rowe T Humphrey (Dover) WON
C Matthews (Folkestone) WON
J Paramor (Nortfleet) WON
Semi-Final H Wimble-Roberts (Faversham) WON 21 - 20
FINAL I Jenner (Appleyard) WON 21 - 20
UNDER 25 PAIRS
Josh Rowe DNQ
BERT COX
First Round
Bearsted A v Borough Green B WON 32 - 31
Borough Green A v Tonbridge B LOST 29- 31
Second Round
Marden v Borough Green B LOST